Marathon Results
1. Gilbert Ondusko 2:43:10(*New Green River Marathon Course Record) (M1)
2. Chuck Engle 2:51:45 (M2)
3. Kent Sizer 3:11:44 (M3)
4. Scott Sebelsky 3:15:00
5. Brian Conricode 3:15:24
6. Gregg Walchli 3:16:52
7. Bob Hearn 3:18:09
8. Steve "Marathon Freak" Walters 3:18:33
9. Terry Sentinella 3:19:26
10. Steve Duncan 3:20:31
11. Jake Lin 3:21:37
12. Evan Pierce 3:25:32
13. Sam Scoby 3:26:07
14. David "Marathon Diet" Spooner 3:29:21
15. Francis Agboton 3:31:39
16. Brad Bradley 3:36:06
17. Phil Kriss 3:37:38
18. Dennis Zaborac 3:38:03
19. Sherry "MMM" Mahoney 3:38:18 (F1)
20. Jon "Coconutboy" Mahoney 3:38:18
21. James Klarich 3:40:03
22. Steve Barrick 3:41:54
23. May Cheng 3:42:55 (F2)
24. Bob Herrin 3:43:22
25. Glen Mangiantini 3:44:15
26. Dean Kayler 3:44:57
27. Iliana Sach 3:44:58 (F3)
28. Eric Sach 3:44:58
29. Scott Krell 3:48:03
30. Craig Hanela 3:48:03
31. Nic Plemel 3:48:09
32. Van Phan 3:48:58
33. Mary Hanna 3:48:58
34. Paul David 3:50:50
35. Steve Hamling 3:53:48
36. Tom Stoltz 3:54:37
37. James Kondek 3:56:42
38. Jerry A. Thayer 3:57:23
39. Jim Anderson 3:58:37
40. Keith "Training is WAY overrated" Miya 4:02:25
41. Joe Aguero 4:02:26
42. Mitch Kent 4:05:37
43. Rick Mankameyer 4:07:49
44. Valerie Beyer 4:07:49
45. Arturo Ramirez 4:09:23
46. Tyler Jost 4:10:34
47. Greg Glockner 4:11:30
48. Gene Morris 4:13:22
49. Jon Salcedo 4:16:11
50. Tim Abel 4:16:52
51. Yanghae Shaffer 4:17:03
52. Randy George 4:19:46
53. Kurt Lauer 4:19:47
54. Nikki Arcieri 4:21:23
55. Branden Benson 4:22:39
56. Robert Atkins 4:22:53
57. Linda Rowe O'Neal 4:24:59
58. Adrian Call 4:26:22
59. Stephanie Bailey 4:26:35
60. Sam Ly 4:27:54
61. Luke Burbank 4:31:38
62. Ram Aringunrum 4:32:12
63. Leslie Miller 4:32:12
64. Eric Flake 4:34:04
65. Sarah McIntosh 4:34:29
66. Margaret Gorog 4:34:29
67. Lindsay Felker 4:36:34
68. Tony Covarrubias 4:36:39
69. Mik Maes 4:37:06
70. Jennon Shaffer 4:38:45
71. Aaron Norman 4:38:51
72. Casey Wilkin 4:39:15
73. Greg Ablett 4:39:20
74. Jamie Gifford 4:40:42
75. Becky Gifford 4:40:42
76. Brian Starkey 4:40:59
77. Gerard Philpotts 4:41:18
78. Jon Yoon 4:41:20
79. Dean Richards 4:41:21
80. Michael Cann 4:44:06
81. Jack Mcdermott 4:45:22
82. Laura Reardon 4:45:22
83. Abdul Kandil 4:46:34
84. Hannah Cunningham 4:46:35
85. Donna Neill 4:46:45
86. John DiLoreto 4:43:39
87. Marilou Russell 4:48:48
88. Jacob Thiessen 4:50:20
89. John Thiessen 4:50:20
90. George Kotes 4:50:42
91. Mark Stewart 4:50:51
92. Crystal Ramstead 4:51:12
93. Jamie Keizer 4:51:12
94. Allison Ampe 4:51:37
95. Boonsom Hartman 4:52:31
96. Mark King 4:54:05
97. Vince Ryan 4:54:39
98. Monte Pascual 4:54:50
99. Jill Taylor 4:55:14
100. Brian Winningham 4:57:05
101. Kevin Thiessen 4:57:47
102. Brooke Norman 5:01:07
103. Emily Rourke 5:01:27
104. Jim Boyd 5:02:29
105. Cheri Pompeo 5:02:30
106. Marilyn Pyke 5:02:41
107. David Wilcox 5:03:30
108. Barefoot Jon 5:16:46
109. Lisa McCabe 5:17:07
110. Rob Klein 5:17:38
111. Londen Thiessen 5:17:49
112. Doug Ruffier 5:20:12
113. Jodi Hoffbuhr 5:20:38
114. Michael Sepal 5:21:53
115. Ken Lilly 5:21:53
116. Joel Cummings 5:22:37
117. Gary Wright 5:23:00
118. John Ellis 5:27:56
119. Steve Stoyles 5:29:36
120. Sydnee Stoyles 5:29:36
121. Kris Lariza 5:32:52
122. Justine Laraway 5:33:36
123. Nadine Sundblom 5:38:50
124. David Spodobalski 5:41:10
125. Mike Smith 5:41:19
126. Rich Menzel 5:43:22
127. Miriam Kellams 5:52:02
128. Garrett Kellams 5:52:53
129. Jane "camelbak" Herzog 5:52:59
130. Miiko McDade 5:56:17
131. Terry Ballinger 5:59:23
132. Ray Shaw 6:02:29
133. Abigail Brownell 6:02:30
134. Jim Moffit 6:06:06
135. Mel Preedy 6:06:32
136. Tina Thiessen 6:19:29
137. Esther Ellis 6:23:10
138. Mari Salinas 6:26:56
139. Janna Barrick 7:34:04
Relay Results
1. Bikers 2:49:56
Jeff Schultz
James Cossutta
Tom Barton
Nick Ladner
Lesley Yuen
2. MMA Moonlighters 3:11:44
Steve Rowe
Kent Sizer
3. "3:10 to Alki" 3:12:52
Fawn Freeman
Angela Loihl
Mitch Parker
4. Jake and Buddies 3:17:59
Jake Medlang
Buddy 1
Buddy 2
5. Strong Knights 3:30:10
Sidney Strong
Ariana Knight
Mike Heusdens
6. Highline High 3:33:48
Darrin Stolz
Bruno Stolz
Rex Post
Breck Ivy
James James
7. Bombers 3:36:46
Beth Miyamoto
Dylan Lastname?
Norm Constan
Al Sather
Kenny Miyamoto
8. Luke Brothers 3:38:02
Marvin Luke
Philip Luke
Edmund Luke
Donald Luke
9. "6-Pack" 4:01:05
Frank Lee
Katherine Yu
Lauren Begley
Herman Lum
Lin Chan
Aditya Godbole
10. Running Relatives Team #1 4:27:44
Lorilee Herrin
Melinda Herrin
Blake Herrin
Mason Kent
11. Running Relatives Team #2 4:28:00
Lainey Piaquadio
Damien Wilson
Landon Wilson
12. The Flying King Cobras 4:38:01
Ben Holmes
Dan Branson
Tyler York
James McKinnon
Half Marathon Results
1. Lisa Blauvelt 1:59:50
2. Tami Connolley 1:59:50
3. Sheila Neale 2:00:00
4. Laura Wattles x:xx:xx
5. Linda Rinker x:xx:xx
Last updated 6/13/2008 at 5:35AM
Green River Marathon and all volunteers are not responsible for any injuries or deaths. The Green River Marathon is a free run; the aid is free, the run is free, the shirts are sold at a loss, there are no bib numbers, there are no awards, and no one is paid. This is a low key run amongst friends. If you require special assistance or are unsure of your abilities please think twice about running 26.2 miles, unless you take necessary precautions. You must have medical clearance from your doctor before you begin any exercise program or running in any marathons. It is not our intent for anyone to get hurt while running the Green River Marathon.