GREEN RIVER MARATHON-2017 Results
I am fully aware that I may have missed someone at the finish or that I may have recorded incorrectly. email barrick@greenrivermarathon.com with your updates. Check back again to ensure everything is correct.

Marathon Results

1 Hao Zhuang Sammamish WA 44 M 3:10:42
2 Corey Nislow Vancouver BC 51 M 3:15:42
3 Becky Schout Phoenix AZ 28 F 3:18:07
4 Shon McGanty Seattle WA 41 M 3:21:31
5 Becky Backstrom Sammamish WA 59 F 3:24:15
6 Yvonne Naughton La Conner WA 40 F 3:28:59
7 John McGuigan Mill Creek WA 47 M 3:33:14
8 Vincent Villa Bothell WA 39 M 3:36:12
9 Eiko Fujikawa Seattle WA 43 F 3:38:52
10 Pedro Infante Dupont WA 55 M 3:39:16
11 Tanya Corkum Portland OR 40 F 3:39:20
12 Kennedy Hill Seattle WA 24 F 3:42:24
13 Tiffany Dial Auburn WA 45 F 3:45:13
14 Clinton Kaku Auburn WA 55 M 3:46:16
15 Luis Landaverde Puyallup WA 43 M 3:47:38
16 Katie Sifferman Auburn WA 40 F 3:49:09
17 Susana Abarca Tukwila WA 55 F 3:52:22
18 Cuong Nguyen Tukwila WA 59 M 3:52:44
19 Jonathan Wong Renton WA 31 M 3:53:40
20 Greg Glockner Bellevue WA 47 M 3:55:43
21 Duard King Lake Stevens WA 49 M 3:56:36
22 Michael Peterson Kent WA 29 M 3:57:06
23 Ben Davis Maple Valley WA 54 M 3:58:35
24 Zoe Spears Seattle WA 24 F 3:59:15
25 Gautam Kandlikar Tacoma WA 27 M 4:00:19
26 Heather Braegger Selah WA 41 F 4:06:47
27 Angela Robertson Sammamish WA 41 F 4:11:13
28 Amos Grey Seattle WA 43 M 4:15:46
29 Victoria Garvin Seattle WA 19 F 4:16:23
30 Melanie Campbell Seattle WA 20 F 4:16:24
31 Fern Salguero Seattle WA 20 F 4:16:24
32 Beth Spiegel Leavenworth WA 37 F 4:16:24
33 Dan Whitaker Auburn WA 56 M 4:21:35
34 Barry Ma Bellevue WA 50 M 4:22:38
35 Bobbie Howard Kirkland WA 49 F 4:23:22
36 Ben Hicks Kent WA 27 M 4:33:05
37 Ludmila LaMar Federal Way WA 34 F 4:35:52
38 Erica Eller Seattle WA 41 F 4:41:37
39 Jenny Haidle Kent WA 38 F 4:45:01
40 Anthony Son Seattle WA 38 M 4:45:04
41 Michael Horner Ellensburg WA 42 M 4:47:23
42 Lisa Fairman Mercer Island WA 40 F 4:51:16
43 Robert Bishton Fort Myers Beach FL 66 M 4:54:35
44 David Pearson Issaquah WA 57 M 4:56:32
45 Brian Simpson Seattle WA 49 M 4:58:39
46 Stacy Clark Seattle WA 35 F 5:00:24
47 Melissa Grelle Seattle WA 25 F 5:01:29
48 Jennifer Poyer Olalla WA 40 F 5:14:09
49 Se Jong Kim Federal Way WA 37 M 5:15:03
50 Mike Mahanay West Seattle WA 61 M 5:17:01
51 Terri Gray Lake Stevens WA 48 F 5:17:04
52 John Vinson Snohomish WA 46 M 5:21:56
53 Teresa Moore Fayetteville GA 47 F 5:33:33
54 Susan Hui Vancouver BC 47 F 5:39:28
55 Kristina Palagruti Tacoma WA 27 F 5:41:43
56 Steven Galvez Puyallup WA 33 M 5:41:44
57 Jeff Setting Clarkston MI 51 M 5:49:33
58 Monte Pascual Federal Way WA 57 M 6:06:05
59 Reinout Schoolderman Seattle WA 35 M 6:11:49
60 Michael Larkin Greenwater WA 70 M 6:13:58
61 Adela Schoolderman Seattle WA 40 F 6:16:24
62 Gary Wright Renton WA 66 M 6:27:10
63 Rosemary Wilson Johannesburg South Africa 62 F 6:38:00
64 Dawn Bellevue Buckley WA 57 F 6:38:06
65 Debbie Schultz Bonney Lake WA F 63 6:38:06
66 Michelle Sisson Auburn WA 50 F 6:38:06
67 Lindy Kurtz Orting WA 58 F 7:16:35
ADD Barbara Boos WA F 6:08:55

Marathon Relay Results

Kentridge Team 3:07:08
3\4 Psyched 3:33:10
G.O.A.T 3:35:28
Luke Bros 3:47:50
Vandelay Industries 3:59:02
Bombers 4:04:00
FreiShu 4:10:34
FreiJorg 4:16:33
Eisenhower Carlson PLLC 4:22:32

Half Marathon Results

John Spannuth 1:35:00
Daycia Jensen 2:27:40
Steve Frederickson 3:24:14
Cathy Christian 4:15:24
Dena Scroggie 4:15:24